BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2020-21 CHIWIP COMMITTEE ROSTER​

 

Annual Dinner

Chairs: 

Emma Bienias, Stout

Emily Kappers, Brinks Gilson & Lione

Members:

Allison Fox, Aon

Anne Gerspach, Charles River Associates

Judy He, Haynes and Boone, LLP

Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

 

Committee Development

Chairs: 

Catherine Klima, Continental Automotive Systems, Inc.

Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center 

 

Community Involvement

Chairs:​ 

Amy Adler, Shure Incorporated

Anthoula Pomrening, Shirley Ryan AbilityLab

Members: 

Caroline Teichner, The Kraft Heinz Company

Meghan Tierney, K&L Gates LLP

Jaclyne Wallace, Foley & Lardner LLP

 

Finance

Chair: 

Laurel Palluzi, Elastic

Members: 

Emma Bienias, Stout

Gia Velasquez, Loeb & Loeb LLP

 

Foundation Exploration

Chairs: 

Janet Garetto, Nixon Peabody LLP

Michelle Zimmermann, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.

Members: 

Jennifer Mikulina, McDermott Will & Emery

Anne Sutton, Sidley Austin LLP

  

Marketing

Chairs: 

Kristine Bergman, Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury, Hilliard & Geraldson LLP

Calista Mitchell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Members:

Dani Johnson, Goldberg Kohn Ltd.

Hillary Maynard, Ulmer & Berne LLP

Shandice Sluch, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP

Irina Sullivan, Barnes & Thornburg LLP

 

Mentoring Circles

Chairs: 

Carolyn Blessing, Locke Lord LLP

Candice Cornelius, Stout

Members:

Jacqueline Brousseau, Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Amanda O’Donnell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Sara Suleiman, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

 

Outreach

Chairs: 

Katie Becker, Banner Witcoff, Ltd.

Donielle Robinson, Jayaram Law Group

Members: 

Manon Burns, Irwin IP LLC

Alexis Lavko, Epsilon Economics LLC

Stephanie Nikitenko, Braun IP Law

Emily Sample, Irwin IP LLC

 

Professional Development

Chairs: 

Anisha Mehta, K&L Gates LLP

Stephanie Nelson, Perkins Coie LLP

Members: 

Francyn Brown, Partridge Partners, P.C.

Kelley Gordon, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP

Victoria Hanson, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP

Angela Kalsi, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP

 

Social Events

Chairs: 

Francesca Cardillo, K&L Gates LLP

Christine Filarski, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Members: 

Lisa Carlson, Banner Witcoff, Ltd.

Mia LaFlore, Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Sara Siegall, Chapman Spingola LLP

 

Special Events

Chairs: 

Helen Ji, Schiff Hardin LLP

Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Members: 

Julianne Hartzell, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP

Susan Hallen, IBM

Laura Labeots, Lathrop GPM LLP

Liz Michalowska, Circuit Court of Cook County

Laurel Palluzi, Elastic

© 2020 Chicago Women in IP

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon