BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2021–22 CHIWIP COMMITTEE ROSTER​

Annual Dinner

Chairs: 

Emma Bienias, Stout

Emily Kappers, Crowell & Moring LLP

Members:

Anne Gerspach, Charles River Associates
Judy He, Haynes and Boone, LLP

 

Committee Development

Chair: 

Catherine Klima, Videojet Technologies Inc.

Members:

Julie Langdon, Dunlap Codding PC

Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center 

 

Community Involvement

Chairs:​ 

Amy Adler, Shure Incorporated

Anthoula Pomrening, Shirley Ryan AbilityLab

Members: 

Lisa Furby, Jones Day
Caroline Teichner, The Kraft Heinz Company
Jaclyne Wallace, Foley & Lardner LLP

 

Finance

Chair: 

Laurel Palluzi, Elastic

Foundation Exploration

Chairs: 

Janet Garetto, Nixon Peabody LLP

Michelle Zimmermann, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.

Members: 

Tara Kurtis, Perkins Coie LLP
Jennifer Mikulina, McDermott Will & Emery

  

In-House Advisory Liaisons
Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center

Marketing

Chairs: 

Kristine Bergman, Lion Re:Sources

Calista Mitchell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Members:

Dani Johnson, Goldberg Kohn Ltd.
Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Hillary Maynard, Polsinelli LLP
Shandice Sluch, Mayer Brown LLP
Michelle Smit, Jones Day

 

Mentoring Circles

Chairs: 

Carolyn Blessing, Locke Lord LLP
Amanda O’Donnell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Members:

Jacqueline Brousseau, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Tasha Gerasimow, Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Stephanie Nelson, Baker & Hostetler LLP
Sara Suleiman, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

 

Outreach

Chairs: 

Alexis Lavko, Epsilon Economics LLP
Donielle Robinson, McDonald Hopkins LLC

Members: 

Emily Sample, Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney, Ltd.
Stefanie Schodrof, GEVERS

 

Professional Development

Chairs: 

Katie Becker, Banner Witcoff Ltd.
Christine Filarski, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Members: 

Manon Burns, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP
Kelley Gordon, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP
Susan Hallen, IBM
Victoria Hanson, Irwin IP LLC
Molly Keelan, Ocean Tomo, LLC

 

Social Events

Chairs: 

Francesca Cardillo, K&L Gates LLP
Mia LaFlore, Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Members: 

Lisa Carlson, Banner Witcoff, Ltd.
Candice Cornelius, Stout
Kahlia Halpern, Innis Law Group LLC

 

Special Events

Chairs: 

Helen Ji, Schiff Hardin LLP

Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Members: 

Julianne Hartzell, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP
Julie Langdon, Dunlap Codding PC
Liz Michalowska, Circuit Court of Cook County
Sara Siegall, Chapman Spingola LLP

Chair

Chair

Rebecca Rokos Rush University Medical Center

Chair-Elect

Chair-Elect

Catherine Klima Videojet Technologies Inc.

Vice Chair

Vice Chair

Julie Langdon Dunlap Codding P.C.

Treasurer

Treasurer

Laurel Palluzi Elastic

Secretary

Secretary

Michelle Zimmermann Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.

Member

Member

Francesca Cardillo K&L Gates LLP

Member

Member

Christine Filarski Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Member

Member

Helen Ji Schiff Hardin LLP

Member

Member

Molly Keelan Ocean Tomo, LLC

Member

Member

Nikki Little Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Member

Member

Calista Mitchell Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP