BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2022–23
COMMITTEE ROSTER​

Annual Events

Chairs:

Francesca Cardillo, Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Anne Gerspach, Charles River Associates

Members:

Alexis Degler, Barnes & Thornburg
Cindy Yapp, Illinois Supreme Court

 

Committee Development

Chair:

Catherine Klima, Videojet Technologies

Members:

Julie Langdon, Vedder Price
Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center 

 

Community Involvement

Chairs:​

Amy Adler, Shure, Inc.
Caroline Teichner, The Kraft Heinz Company

Members:

Lisa Furby, Jones Day
Sara Suleiman, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
Jaclyne Wallace, Foley & Lardner, LLP

In-House Advisory

Chairs:​

Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center

Marketing

Chairs:

Hillary Maynard, Polsinelli
Dani (Johnson) Muñoz, Goldberg Kohn Ltd.

Members:

Natalie Northup, Ice Miller LLP
Shandice Sluch, Benesch
Michelle Smit, Jones Day

Mentoring Circles

Chairs:

Carolyn Blessing, Locke Lord LLP
Donielle Robinson, Reed Smith LLP

Members:

Jacqueline Brousseau, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Tasha Gerasimow, Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Suhani Mehrotra, Chapman Spingola, LLP
Amanda O’Donnell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Outreach

Chairs:

Calista Mitchell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Anthoula Pomrening, Illinois Tool Works

Member:

Stefanie Schodrof, GEVERS

Professional Development

Chairs:

Katie Becker, Banner Witcoff Ltd.
Christine Filarski, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Members:

Manon Burns, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP
Kelley Gordon, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP
Susan Hallen, IBM
Victoria Hanson, Irwin IP LLC
Molly Keelan, Ocean Tomo, LLC

Scholarship

Chairs:

Janet Garetto, Nixon Peabody
Michelle Zimmermann, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.

Members:

Tara Kurtis, Perkins Coie LLP
Jennifer Mikulina, McDermott Will & Emery LLP

Social Events

Chairs:

Kristine Bergman, Publicis Re:Sources
Candice Cornelius, Stout

Members:

Lisa Carlson, Banner Witcoff, Ltd.
Kahlia Halpern, Green, Burns & Crain

Special Events

Chairs:

Helen Ji, ArentFox Schiff
Alexis Lavko, Epsilon Economics

Members:

Julianne Hartzell, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP
Nikki Little, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

 

Sponsorship

Chair:

Emily Kappers, Crowell & Moring LLP

Members:

Julie Langdon, Vedder Price
Melissa Vallone, Barnes & Thornburg

Chair

Chair

Rebecca Rokos Rush University Medical Center

Chair-Elect

Chair-Elect

Catherine Klima Videojet Technologies Inc.

Vice Chair

Vice Chair

Julie Langdon Vedder Price

Treasurer

Treasurer

Laurel Palluzi Elastic

Secretary

Secretary

Michelle Zimmermann Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.

Member

Member

Francesca Cardillo Norton Rose Fulbright

Member

Member

Helen Ji ArentFox Schiff LLP

Member

Member

Christine Filarski Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Member

Member

Molly Keelan Ocean Tomo, LLC

Member

Member

Nikki Little Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP

Member

Member

Calista Mitchell Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP