BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2023–24
COMMITTEE ROSTER
Annual Events
Chairs:
Francesca Cardillo, Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Annie Gerspach, Charles River Associates
Members:
Alexis Degler, Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Christine Filarski, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP
Izabella Higson, Marshall, Gerstein & Borun LLP
Harleen Saroya, Innis Law Group LLC
Katherine Sieve, Norvell IP llc
Committee Development
Chair:
Julie Langdon, Vedder Price, P.C.
Member:
Catherine Klima, Videojet Technologies, Inc.
Community Involvement
Chairs:
Judy He, Crowell & Moring LLP
Caroline Teichner, The Kraft Heinz Company
Members:
Amy Adler, Shure Incorporated
Lisa Furby, Jones Day
Sara Suleiman, HP, Inc.
Jaclyne Wallace, Foley & Lardner LLP
Marketing
Chairs:
Hillary Maynard, Polsinelli
Dani Muñoz, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Members:
Paige Miller, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Erica Navar, McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
Natalie Northup, Ice Miller LLP
Shandice Sluch, Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Michelle Smit, Jones Day
Mentoring Circles
Chairs:
Suhani Mehrotra, Chapman Spingola, LLP
Doni Robinson, Reed Smith LLP
Members:
Jacqueline Brousseau, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Tasha Francis Gerasimow, Kirkland & Ellis
Katie O’Brien, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Outreach
Chairs:
Calista Mitchell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Anthoula Pomrening, Illinois Tool Works Inc.
Members:
Lauren Eiten, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Law Student(s) (tbd)
Professional Development
Chairs:
Katie Becker, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Carolyn Blessing, Locke Lord LLP
Members:
Manon Burns, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP
Susan Hallen, Independent Consultant
Victoria Hanson, Irwin IP LLC
Molly Keelan, Ocean Tomo, a part of J.S. Held
Amanda O’Donnell, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
Scholarship
Chair:
Janet Garetto, Nixon Peabody LLP
Members:
Tara Kurtis, Perkins Coie LLP
Jennifer Mikulina, McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Social
Chairs:
Kristine Bergman, Publicis Re:Sources
Lisa Carlson, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Members:
Kahlia Halpern, Greer Burns & Crain
Stefanie Schodrof, GEVERS
Special Events
Chairs:
Helen Ji, ArentFox Schiff LLP
Alexis Lavko, Epsilon Economics LLC
Members:
Nicole Kopinski, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.
Nikki Little, PHINIA Inc.
Sponsorship
Chair:
Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center
Members:
Julie Langdon, Vedder Price, P.C.
Elise Neils, General Electric
Technology
Chair:
Michelle Zimmermann, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.
Member:
Angela Kalsi, UB Greensfelder LLP
In-House Advisory
Chairs:
Catherine Klima, Videojet Technologies Inc.
Rebecca Rokos, Rush University Medical Center
DEI Steering Group
Katie Becker, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Carolyn Blessing, Locke Lord LLP
Manon Burns, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP
Lisa Furby, Jones Day
Susan Hallen, Independent Consultant
Judy He, Crowell & Moring LLP*
Angela Kalsi, UB Greensfelder LLP
Nicole Kopinski, Leydig, Voit & Mayer, Ltd.*
Nikki Little, PHINIA Inc.
Suhani Mehrotra, Chapman Spingola, LLP*
Dani Muñoz, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP*
Erica Navar, McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd.
Katie O’Brien, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Harleen Saroya, Innis Law Group LLC
Jaclyne Wallace, Foley & Lardner LLP
*Leaders